Company Directory

If you email our staff and don't hear back within a reasonable amount of time, please call us at (419) 221-1385.

Michelle Bardo

Early Intervention Service Coordinator
419-221-1385, Ext. 1210

Heather Bassitt

Records Clerk
419-221-1385, Ext. 2681

Jessica Baughman

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2094

Sherri Blackston

Secretary
419-221-1385, Ext. 3061

Barbara Blass

Director of Education and Early Intervention
419-221-1385, Ext. 5149

Jeremie Boop

Technology Coordinator
419-221-1385, Ext. 2024

Larry Boop

Custodial Worker
419-221-1385

Cody Bowersock

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1238

Sarah Burke

Service & Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2275

Chris Calvelage

Human Resources Director
419-221-1385, Ext. 1247

Lori Caprella

Admin. Asst.- SSA
419-221-1385, Ext. 1029

Kathleen Carder

Educational Aide
419-221-1262

Vickie Cartwright

Behavior Support Specialist
419-221-1385, Ext. 2689

Melodie Conley

Service and Support Administration Director
419-221-1385, Ext. 2869

Lindsey Cotner

Early Intervention Service Coordinator (P/T)
(419) 221-1385

Angela Deeds

Educational Aide - One on One
(419) 221-1262

Tammy Delong

Cook
419-221-1262, Ext. 2335

Joyce Diller

Secretary/Receptionist
419-221-1262, Ext. 2092

Anne Dunbar

Intake/Support Services Coordinator
419-221-1385, Ext. 1229

Bethany Ernest

Service and Support Associate Supervisor
419-221-1385, Ext. 3702

Shirley Evans

Investigative Agent
419-221-1385, Ext. 3675

Julie Falke

Administrative Assistant - Human Resources
419-221-1385, Ext. 2045

Peggy Folk

Community-Based Specialist
419-221-1385, Ext. 2409

Kimberly Fortman

Developmental Specialist II
419-221-1262, Ext. 2035

Jennifer Frail

Business Office Supervisor
419-221-1385, Ext. 1028

Stephenie Fuerstenau

Service and Support Associate
(419) 221-1385, Ext. 1235

Erin Funk

Ed Aide
(419) 221-1262

Amber Griesdorn

Intervention Specialist
(419) 221-1262

Adam Hawkins

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2680

Tammy Hern

(P/T) Cafeteria Worker
419-221-1262, Ext. 2335

Kristy Hudson

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2705

Julie Huelskamp

(PT) Developmental Specialist
419-221-1262, Ext. 2050

Debra Hume

Artability Manager
419-224-5928

Molly Kersh

Service and Support Associate
(419) 221-1385, Ext. 1020

Ashtyn Kill

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2686

Lisa Kirk

Accounting Clerk
419-221-1385, Ext. 1033

Nancy Kizer

Intervention Specialist
(419) 221-1262

Alicia Klima

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2683

Erin Koenig

Behavior Support Specialist & Consultant
419-221-1262, Ext. 2030

Julie Konop

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1294

Vicki Kreinbrink

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1034

Alicia Longsworth

Developmental Specialist II
419-221-1262, Ext. 1030

Vicki Ludwick

Instructor-School Age-A.P.E.
419-221-1262, Ext. 1295

Rebecca Maenle

Service and Support Associate - Children
419-221-1385, Ext. 2051

Dean McCombs

Part-Time Investigative Agent
419-221-1385, Ext. 1000

Karen McCullough

Medicaid Quality Specialist
419-221-1385, Ext. 1036

Jana McVetta

Director of Quality and Support Services
419-221-1385, Ext. 1290

Annette Miller

Administrative Assistant - School
419-221-1262, Ext. 2039

Dawn Miller

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 2713

Kristen Miller

Intake/Support Services Coordinator - Child
419-221-1385, Ext. 2353

Traci Miller

Early Intervention Service Coordinator
419-221-1385, Ext. 1212

James Muter, Jr.

Custodial Worker
419-221-1385

Martha Nance

Director of Business
419-221-1385, Ext. 1207

Jeffrey Newfer

Vehicle Maintenance
419-221-1385, Ext. 1365

Marisa Odenweller

Speech / Language Therapist - EI
419-221-1262, Ext. 1289

Trois Parker

Educational Aide
419-221-1262

Susan Peters

Educational Aide
419-221-1262

Alyssa Plontz

Service and Support Associate
(419) 221-1385, Ext. 1201

Laken Pugsley

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1042

Tim Richards

Maintenance Foreman
419-221-1385, Ext. 1268

Lisa Ricker

Intervention Specialist
(419) 221-1385

Melissa Ricker

Waiver Plan Specialist
419-221-1385, Ext. 3270

Susan Savinsky

Educational and Transition Consultant
419-221-1262, Ext. 2359

Theresa Schnipke

Superintendent
419-221-1385, Ext. 1321

Kristy Schweingruber

Service and Support Associate Supervisor
419-221-1385, Ext. 1352

Dana Shardy

Intervention Specialist
(419) 221-1262

Joshua Smith

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1045

Tammy Smith

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1019

Shelly Snyder

Service and Support Association Supervisor
419-221-1385, Ext. 1291

Rachael Staley

Early Childhood Supervisor
419-221-1385, Ext. 1017

Michelle Stemen

Educational Aide
419-221-1262

Ashley Strawn

Early Intervention Service Coordinator
(419) 221-1385, Ext. 3014

Lori Sullivan

Ed Aide / Custodial
419-221-1262

Leigh Taylor

Project SEARCH Instructor
419-296-8491

Katherine Thompson

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 3258

Sarah Troyer

Community Connections Specialist
419-221-1385, Ext. 1008

Greg von derEmbse

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 5163

Kelly von derEmbse

Developmental Specialist- Deafness & Hearing Impairments - PT
419-221-1385, Ext. 1025

Julia Vorst

School Nurse
419-221-1262, Ext. 2074

Devon Warnecke

Service and Support Associate - Children
(419) 221-1385, Ext. 1014

Melissa Weaver

Service and Support Associate
419-221-1385, Ext. 1249

Angela Wenger

Individual Support Specialist Coordinator
419-221-1385, Ext. 1252

Amy Werking

Educational Aide
419-221-1262

Becky Werling

Administrative Assistant - Superintendent
419-221-1385, Ext. 2084

Slone Whetstone

Medicaid Assessment Specialist
419-221-1385, Ext. 3259

Nicole Wilson

Occupational Therapist (PT)
(419) 221-1262, Ext. 1213

Brenda Wisner

Custodial Worker
419-221-1385

Gina Wurth

Administrative Assistant - Quality & Support Services
419-221-1385, Ext. 1319

Cheryl Zimmerly

Medicaid Services Supervisor
419-221-1385, Ext. 2227